Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Principal: Julie Blackmar

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director : Justin Chester

Counselors:  Joe Bettinger and Dee Dee Thompson       

Instructional Coordinator:  Jennifer Motes-Yates
Media Specialist: Jay Reddick                    Nurse:  Hattie Brannen

Middle School

     

Sumner, Hope

Anderson, Ann

       Intervention Teacher

      Math/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Coleman, Mary

      ELA/Social Studies 7thth Grade Teacher

Davis, Shannon

      ELA/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Thompson, Ashley B

      ELA/Social Studies 6th Grade Teacher

Spence, Brantley

      Science/Social Studies 7th Grade Teacher

Hicks, Angela

      Math/Social Studies 7th Grade Teacher

Thompson, Ashley A

      Science/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Riggs, Julie                                  

      Math/Social Studies 6th Grade Teacher

Spence, Anna

 

     Science/Social Studies 6th grade Teacher

 

Special Education Department

Thompson, Chrissee                                                                                       Special Education Coordinator

Stokes, Morgan                                                                                                Special Education Middle School

Franklin, Angela                                                                                               Special Education High School

James, Christie                                                                                                 Special Education High School


 


High School

   

Harvey, Andrew

 Science & STEM

Woods, Alicia

 Math

Hattaway, Shannon

 Spanish

Edenfield, Danny

  ELA
 Lewis, Vicki   ELA

Russ Winter        web site

 Math 

Parrish, Lance

 Social Studies

Smith, Matt

 Social Studies

Thornburg, Clint   Science

 

 
 Hendrix, John  Science & Engineering


Middle/High School Electives

  Motes, Travis                                               E2020/Physical Education

   

Brannen, Jeff

                Weight Training/Physical Education

Clark, Brenda

                Family & Consumer Science/Early Childhood

Gleissner, John

                Band & Music Technology

Haggins, Tendai

                Health & Physical Education

Flott, Ron

                E2020/Physical Education

Marshall, Tom

                Agricultural Education

Scarborough, Deena

                Art Education

 Spence, Anna                  Quest, 6th grade science

Williams, Huey

                Business Education

 


Custodial

 

 

Wells, Greg

 Head Custodian

Lee, Christy

 Custodian

Humphries, Mamie

 Custodian

 Keller, John  Custodian

Rushing, Charles

 Custodian


Lunchroom

 

 

Bonnette, Hughette

 Manager

 

Coleman, Colleta

 

 

 Davis, Annie  

Hills, Sharon

 

Hylow, Lois

 

 

Lawson, Dianna

 

 

Mosley, Pam

 

Barnes, Dorothy  


Support Staff

 

Arnett, Marsha

WBL Coordinator (PHS)

Calhoun, Vikki

 Secretary

Girardeau, Pam

 Bookkeeper

Jenkins, Tonya

 Technology Liaison

Moore, Donna

  Attendance Clerk

Simmons, Joyce

 Parent Liaison

Sims, Jeanie

 Registrar