Portal Middle High School  Logo
Parent Liaison School Improvement Plan Clubs PMHS Booster Club School Facts
Bell Schedule Helpful Sites for Students and Parents GA Milestone Practice Test Online Textbook Resources Testing Information
Hall of Fame Athletics Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Football Golf Soccer Softball Track Swimming
Administration Music CTAE Guidance Media Center Parent Involvement QUEST Supply List
Faculty and Staff
Portal STEM

Faculty and Staff

Principal: Patrick Hill

Assistant Principal : Penny Oglesby

Counselors:  Joe Bettinger and Crystal Lewis        Instructional Coordinator:  Jennifer Motes-Yates
Media Specialist: Jay Reddick                                Nurse:  Lee Street 

 

Middle School

     

Anderson, Ann

      Math/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Coleman, Mary

      ELA/Social Studies 7thth Grade Teacher

Davis, Shannon

      ELA/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Thompson, Ashley B

      ELA/Social Studies 6th Grade Teacher

Lane, Gwen

      Science/Social Studies 7th Grade Teacher

Hicks, Angela

      Math/Social Studies 7th Grade Teacher

Thompson, Ashley A

      Science/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Riggs, Julie                                  

      Math/Social Studies 6th Grade Teacher

Spence, Anna         Science/Social Studies 6th grade Teacher


High School

   

Harvey, Andrew

 Science & STEM

Franklin, Angela

 Math

Hattaway, Shannon

 Spanish

Edenfield, Danny

  ELA
 Lewis, Vicki   ELA

Moore, Dennis

 Math 

Parrish, Lance

 Social Studies

Smith, Matt

 Social Studies

 Flowers, Natasha   Science

Currin, Katie

  E2020
 Hendrix, John  Science & Engineering


Middle/High School Electives

   

Brannen, Jeff

                Physical Education

Clark, Brenda

                Family & Consumer Science/Early Childhood

Gleissner, John

                Band & Music Technology

Haggins, Tendai

                Health & Physical Education

Hodges, David

                Physical Education

Marshall, Tom

                Agricultural Education

Scarborough, Deena

                Art Education

 Spence, Anna                  Quest, 6th grade science

Williams, Huey

                Business Education

 


Custodial

 

 

Braddy, Jacquese

 Head Custodian

Brown, Susie Mae

 Custodian

Humphries, Mamie

 Custodian

 Keller, John   Custodian

Rushing, Charles

 Custodian


Lunchroom

 

 

Bonnette, Hughette

 Manager

 

Coleman, Colleta

 

 

 Davis, Annie  

Hills, Sharon

 

Hylow, Lois

 

 

Lawson, Dianna

 

 

Mosley, Pam

 

Barnes, Dorothy  


Support Staff

 

Arnett, Marsha

 WBL Coordinator (SEBH & PHS)

Calhoun, Vikki

 Secretary

Girardeau, Pam

 Bookkeeper

Jenkins, Tonya

 Technology Liaison

Moore, Donna

  Attendance Clerk

Simmons, Joyce

 Parent Liaison

Sims, Jeanie

 Registrar